Hotel Pension Berghof
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Pension Berghof
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Solarium
- Spa
- Ping-pong
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Archery
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Ski storage
- Indoor play area
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Hotel Pension Berghof is located at 30 Hohenbergstraße, Schladming, Austria.
Prices at Hotel Pension Berghof are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Breakfast is available at Hotel Pension Berghof for €1.77 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Hotel Pension Berghof.
The property includes a designated indoor play area for children.
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart can be reached within a distance of about 90 km.
Hotel Pension Berghof is located approximately 4.0 km from the city center.
The only accommodation option at inn is Double Room.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Hotel Pension Berghof thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish and Italian.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at Hotel Pension Berghof include Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.
The property stands roughly 6.4 km from Hopsiland.





















