>
>
Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements

Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements

267 Ramsauerstraße Top 10, Schladming, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Car hire
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski pass vendor

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, CD player, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, City view, River view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Top Bars Schladming
1000 m
Siglu
1000 m
Gasthaus Kirchenwirt
850 m
Restaurant Schattleitner
300 m
Artisan
300 m
Die Tischlerei
200 m
Ski lifts
Planai West
900 m
Golden Jet 1
950 m
Rohrmoos I
950 m
Public transport
Schladming Train Station
500 m
Pichl bei Schladming
7 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
86 km
Natural Beauty
Hoher Dachstein
10.8 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Horseback riding
  • Racquetball
  • Mini golf
  • Archery
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Car rental
  • Tour desk
  • Private check-in/out
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Grocery deliveries
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski pass vendor
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

The costs for bed linen and towels, as well as the tourist tax, must be paid directly on site upon arrival.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements?

Check-in at Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements located?

Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements is situated at 267 Ramsauerstraße Top 10, Schladming, Austria.

What is the nightly cost at Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements?

Rates at Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What dining options are available near Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Die Tischlerei (150 m), Restaurant Schattleitner (250 m), Artisan (300 m) and Gasthaus Kirchenwirt (550 m).

Does Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements.

How many kilometres separate Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements from the airport?

The accommodation is approximately 86 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.

Is Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements close to the city center?

Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements is located approximately 350 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is there free parking at Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Are there multilingual staff members at Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements?

The staff at Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements speak at least two languages, including German and English.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Ferienwohnung Ulli by Schladming-Appartements?

Hopsiland can be reached in just a few minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!