>
>
Ferienwohnung Kaufmann

Ferienwohnung Kaufmann

244 Vorstadtgasse, Schladming, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Shuttle service (free)

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Ferienwohnung Kaufmann - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Kaufmann - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Kaufmann - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Kaufmann - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Kaufmann - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
Guests: 5
Area: 54 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The sauna is the standout feature of this apartment. Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a private entrance and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Activities:
Sauna
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Shower chair
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Top Bars Schladming
550 m
Siglu
550 m
Gasthaus Kirchenwirt
1.1 km
Absolut Bar & Kebap
100 m
Julius
1.2 km
Steakhouse Friesacher
10 m
Ski lifts
Planai West
800 m
Golden Jet 1
900 m
Planaibahn 1
1000 m
Public transport
Schladming Train Station
900 m
Pichl bei Schladming
6 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
86 km
Natural Beauty
Hoher Dachstein
11.2 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Kaufmann

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Mini golf
  • Water sports facilities on site
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Services
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Shuttle service
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Ski
  • Ski storage

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Ferienwohnung Kaufmann?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where exactly is Ferienwohnung Kaufmann?

The property is located at 244 Vorstadtgasse, Schladming, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at Ferienwohnung Kaufmann?

Rates at Ferienwohnung Kaufmann adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What dining options are available near Ferienwohnung Kaufmann?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Julius, Gasthaus Kirchenwirt, Top Bars Schladming and Siglu.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Ferienwohnung Kaufmann?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Ferienwohnung Kaufmann.

Is the airport located close to Ferienwohnung Kaufmann?

The property is around 86 km from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart by road.

Is Ferienwohnung Kaufmann located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Schladming to the apartment is around 250 m.

What types of rooms can be booked at Ferienwohnung Kaufmann?

Ferienwohnung Kaufmann has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Ferienwohnung Kaufmann?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Ferienwohnung Kaufmann?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Ferienwohnung Kaufmann?

Guests can reach Hopsiland within a short drive from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!